Skip to product information
1 of 1

Sandalwood Powder Red 1oz (Pterocarpus Santalinus)

Sandalwood Powder Red 1oz (Pterocarpus Santalinus)

Regular price $4.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $4.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Click / Tap image to zoom

68 in stock

Red Sandalwood also known as Pterocarpus Santalinus is obtained from the sandalwood tree. The oil that is produced from the sandalwood tree was considered sacred and holy by the Egyptians as well as in the Hindu religion. Used in personal care items and is an important component in Ayurveda. In magic practices around love, protection, healing, spirituality, and cleansing. 1oz in powder form to be stored in a sealed container away from direct light and heat.
View full details